Itinerary:
Day 1 | Arrive ISB Transfer to Hotel PM CSS. |
Day 2 | Drive to Chilas 12 hours over Karakorum Highway 8th wonder of the world. |
Day 3 | Drive to raikot Tato meet porter trek to fairy Meadows. |
Day 4 | Trek to Beyal camp. |
Day 5 | Trek to jilipar high camp 4 hours. |
Day 6 | Day climb jilipar North peak 5250 mts. return to High camp. |
Day 7 | Day climb to Jilipar south 5350 mts. 8 hours.return to high camp. |
Day 8 | Retun trek to Nangaparbat North face 5 hours trek. |
Day 9 | Trek to Buldar peak(5750 mts) high camp 4200 mts. 4 hours trek. |
Day 10 | Climb Buldar peak return to Beyal camp. |
Day 11 | Trek to fairy Meadows Over nite Raikot sarai. |
Day 12 | Day for Exploring the legendry fairy Meadows. |
Day 13 | Trek to Tato drive to Raikot bridge transfer to Van drive to Karim Abad Hunza. |
Day 14 | Full Day excursion of Karim abad Altit and Baltit Forts former palaces of the mirs of Hunza. |
Day 15 | Drive back to chilas. 5 hours. |
Day 16 | Drive to Islamabad. 12 hours. |
Day 17 | Explore twin cities of Islamabad and Rawalpindi. |
Day 18 | Home bound flight |
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.