Itinerary:
Day 1 | Arrive Islamabad, transfer to hotel. |
Day 2 | Briefing with Alpine Club |
Day 3 | Fly to Gilgit, if flight canceled drive to Besham, transfer to hotel. |
Day 4 | Stay at Gilgit or drive Besham/Chilas. Overnight at hotel. |
Day 5 | Drive to Tarashing from Gilgit or Chilas. |
Day 6 | Trek to Rupal, camp at Rupal. |
Day 7 | Trek to Nanga Parbat base camp. |
Day 8 | Trek back to Rupal, camp at Rupal. |
Day 9 | Trek to Tarashing, camp at Tarashing. |
Day 10 | Jeep drive to Chelum on Deosai plains, camp at Chelum. |
Day 11 | Drive to Mujahid camp. |
Day 12 | Trek to Ali Malik, overnight camp. |
Day 13 | Trek to Katisho, overnight camp. |
Day 14 | Trek to Parkuta, camp. |
Day 15 | Drive to Skardu, transfer to hotel. |
Day 16 | Fly to Islamabad, in case of cancellation of flight drive to Chilas. |
Day 17 | Islamabad- Overnight at hotel. |
Day 18 | Fly to onward destination. |
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.